©2019 by Westhill District Amateur Swimming Club.

SAS New Year Meet

2 Days

Location

Westhill Swimming Pool

11/01/2020 - 12/01/2020

Meet Info

Squad

Meet Date / Time

09:00

SAS League Match II

1/2 Day

Location

Westhill Swimming Pool

25/01/2020

Squad

Meet Date / Time

ND Age Group Championships - Round 1

2 Days

Location

Aberdeen Sports Village

01/02/2020

Meet Info

Squad

Meet Date / Time

08:00

Graded Age Group Meet

1 Day

Location

Peterhead Swimming Pool

08/02/2020

Meet Info

Bronze, Silver, Gold

Squad

Meet Date / Time

08:30

Aberdeen ASC Mini Meet

1 Day

Location

International School, Aberdeen

08/02/2020

Meet Info

Entry, Bronze

Squad

Meet Date / Time

08:00

SAS Time Trial

1/2 Day

Location

Banchory Swimming Pool

15/02/2020

Silver, Gold, Platinum

Squad

Meet Date / Time

14:00

Aberdeen Distance Time Trial

2 Days

Location

Aberdeen Sports Village

22/02/2020

Meet Info

Gold, Platinum

Squad

Meet Date / Time

14:00

ND Age Group Championships - Round 2

2 Days

Location

Aberdeen Sports Village

29/02/2020

Meet Info

Squad

Meet Date / Time

08:00

SAS Time Trial

1/2 Day

Location

Aboyne Swimming Pool

08/03/2020

Silver, Gold, Platinum

Squad

Meet Date / Time

14:15

Dyce Mini Meet

1 Day

Location

Westhill Swimming Pool

21/03/2020

Entry, Bronze

Squad

Meet Date / Time

Alford 200

1 Day

Location

Fraserburgh Swimming Pool

22/03/2020

Meet Info

Silver, Gold, Platinum

Squad

Meet Date / Time

Scot Nat Age Group Champs

4 Days

Location

Aberdeen Sports Village

01/04/2020

Silver, Gold, Platinum

Squad

Meet Date / Time

SAS League Match III

1/2 Day

Location

Westhill Swimming Pool

11/04/2020

Bronze

Squad

Meet Date / Time

17:00

Bridge of Don Banded Meet

1 Day

Location

Bridge of Don Swimming Pool

18/04/2020

Bronze

Squad

Meet Date / Time

University of Aberdeen Long Course

1 Day

Location

Aberdeen Sports Village

25/04/2020

Gold, Platinum

Squad

Meet Date / Time

Westhill Invitational

2 Days

Location

Westhill Swimming Pool

02/05/2020

Silver, Gold, Platinum

Squad

Meet Date / Time

08:00

North District Time Trials

1 Day

Location

Aberdeen Sports Village

09/05/2020

Silver, Gold, Platinum

Squad

Meet Date / Time

08:00

Glasgow International Swim Meet

3 Days

Location

Tollcross

29/05/2020

Platinum

Squad

Meet Date / Time

SAS League Match IV

1/2 Day

Location

06/06/2020

Bronze

Squad

Meet Date / Time

18:00

North District Development Meet

2 Days

Location

Inverness Swimming Pool

20/06/2020

Silver, Gold, Platinum

Squad

Meet Date / Time

Scottish National Open

4 Days

Location

Tollcross

25/06/2020

Platinum

Squad

Meet Date / Time

North District Open Water Challenge

Location

Loch Insh

04/07/2020

Squad

Meet Date / Time

Scottish National Summer Meet

3 Days

Location

Edinburgh

17/07/2020

Gold, Platinum

Squad

Meet Date / Time